Final Placings

[wc_row]

[wc_column size=”one-half” position=”first”]

Tane / Men

  1. Te Taitokerau A
  2. Tamaki Makaurau
  3. Waiariki A
  4. Waikato-Maniapoto A
  5. Takitimu
  6. Tairawhiti
  7. Waiariki B
  8. Waikato-Maniapoto B
  9. Te Taitokerau B
  10. Aotea

[/wc_column]

[wc_column size=”one-half” position=”last”]

Wahine / Women

  1. Te Taitokerau A
  2. Tairawhiti
  3. Tamaki Makaurau A
  4. Takitimu A
  5. Waiariki A
  6. Waikato-Maniapoto
  7. Te Waipounamu
  8. Takitimu B
  9. Tamaki Makaurau B
  10. Aotea
  11. Te Taitokerau B
  12. Waiariki B

[/wc_column]

[/wc_row]

Certificates & Taonga

[wc_row]

[wc_column size=”one-half” position=”first”]

Heitia Hiha Cup*

Te Kaitakaro Tino Kohure (Nga Tane)

Most Outstanding Player –Senior Men

Bronson Baker

 

Margaret Hiha Cup*

Te Kaitakaro Tino Kohure (Nga Wahine)

Most Outstanding Player – Senior Women

Caryn Paewai

 

Sam Kereama Cup*

Te Kaitakaro Tino Kohure (Nga Tamatane Rangatahi)

Most Outstanding Player – Junior Men

Taimana Iversen

 

Sharon Watson Cup

Te Kaitakaro Tino Kohure (Nga Tamawahine Rangatahi)

Most Outstanding Player – Junior Women

Tegan Muraahi

 

Beatrice Nikora Cup

Te Tima Kaha Ki Te Kawe I Te Mana, Te Mauri Me Te Wairua O Te Whakataetae

The team that best carried the pride, the purpose and the spirit of the tournament

Te Waipounamu

 

Mina Mitai-Ngatai Trophy

Toa Whai Kaute – Tane

Top Goal Scorer – Men’s

Scott Barnett (12 goals)

 

Okeroa Douglas Trophy

Toa Whai Kaute – Wahine

Top Goal Scorer – Women’s

Abbie Johnston_(7 goals)

[/wc_column]

[wc_column size=”one-half” position=”last”]

Tamahou Ariki Nui – He Toki

Nga Tane – Tuatahi

Men – First

Taitokerau A

 

Nga Tane – Tuarua

Men – Second

Tamaki Makaurau A

 

Nga Tane – Tuatoru

Men – Third

Waiariki A

 

Tumanako – He Waka Huia*

Nga Wahine – Tuatahi

Women – First

Taitokerau A

 

Nga Wahine – Tuarua

Women – Second

Tairawhiti

 

Nga Wahine – Tuatoru

Women – Third

Tamaki Makaurau A

[/wc_column]

[/wc_row]